About Me

My photo
First Moscow State Medical University, Russia

July 3, 2011

SkyHigh

salam

bismilahirahmanirahim

lima hari selepas mendarat di bumi Malaysia. sebelum tu 9 jam dalam flight ke kota cukai rendah Asia.


i was sitting next to a guy. i don't usually talk to strangers. but started with a hai,masing-masing mula cakap tentang diri masing-masing. tentang masalah dunia. tentang future. tentang family. tentang places. tentang travel. we talked and talked. sometimes he laughed hearing my stupid rambling.


he's nice, we clicked right away. i felt like i've known him forever.
dia lagi menarik dari buku-buku Jeffrey Archer. he makes me think more than Jeffrey did. tak kisah kalau dalam dunia ni aku seorang je fikir macam tu tentang dia. he stimulated my brain.

tak tahu bila lagi boleh jumpa mamat tu. he told me he might board on the same plane as i am this September and i know he will. i'm glad i was sitting next to him, in a plane that brought us to Bangkok.

he made me a lover. oke hiperbola. dia dah ada girlfriend yang dekat2 nak jadi tunang dah.

=)

1 ink-ers:

nasyrah said...

wahh lmcm moviee